LocoLanding Adventure Park

LocoLanding Adventure Park is an outdoor mini golf option in Penticton, British Columbia.

Researched by Mini Golf Canada Editorial TeamSource data checked June 17, 2026
4.5/5 public profile snapshot 1,166 ratings at source check Confirm current prices
OutdoorFamily-friendlyBirthday partiesGo-kartsFood on-site
LocoLanding Adventure Park venue image in Penticton, British Columbia
Image served from the venue's official website. Images are reference material; confirm current conditions with the venue.

What to expect at LocoLanding Adventure Park

LocoLanding Adventure Park is a multi-activity entertainment venue with mini golf in Penticton, British Columbia. The directory places it at 75 Riverside Dr, Penticton, BC V2A 9A7 and identifies an outdoor mini golf option as the main reason to visit.

For the experience itself, other on-site options mentioned publicly include go-karts and food on-site.

Before setting out, note that the public profile notes wheelchair-accessibility features, free parking is listed, and the stored weekly schedule lists Thursday as 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.. Use the source links on this page to verify same-day hours, admission and booking requirements.

Who this course may suit

  • Families
  • Birthday parties
  • Outdoor outings
  • Accessibility planning

Prices and admission

Admission for LocoLanding Adventure Park may vary by age, season or package. Confirm the current mini golf rate directly because no stable public price was suitable for publication.

Hours

Published weekly hours at the latest directory check
Monday11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Tuesday11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Wednesday11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Thursday11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Friday11 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Saturday11 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Holiday, weather and seasonal hours can differ. Confirm the same-day schedule with the venue.

Public rating context

The dated public-profile snapshot was 4.5/5 across 1,166 reviews. Mini Golf Canada does not reproduce individual reviews; the linked profile has the newest feedback.

Sources and verification

Mini Golf Canada compares venue-controlled information with structured public business data. This profile distinguishes confirmed facts from planning guidance and does not claim a first-hand visit.

Directory source data was last checked on June 17, 2026. Venue details can change after that date.

More mini golf near Penticton

Compare other directory listings in the same city or province.

LocoLanding Adventure Park planning questions

What kind of mini golf is available at LocoLanding Adventure Park?

The researched profile identifies an outdoor mini golf option in Penticton, British Columbia. Use the official and map links for any recent course changes.

How can I check current hours for LocoLanding Adventure Park?

Use the official website, public map profile or phone before travelling. Weekly hours on this page are a dated planning reference and can change for holidays, weather or the season.

How do I confirm admission for LocoLanding Adventure Park?

Check the venue's current ticket page or call directly. Mini Golf Canada omits unclear bundle prices and labels dated public amounts as reference prices.