RedCrest Golf Club

RedCrest Golf Club is an 18-hole mini golf layout in King, Ontario.

Researched by Mini Golf Canada Editorial TeamSource data checked June 17, 2026
4.2/5 public profile snapshot 376 ratings at source check Confirm current prices
18 holesDriving rangeFood on-siteBar serviceAccessibility features
RedCrest Golf Club venue image in King, Ontario
Image served from the venue's official website. Images are reference material; confirm current conditions with the venue.

What to expect at RedCrest Golf Club

RedCrest Golf Club adds an 18-hole mini golf layout to the activity options in King, Ontario. The venue is located at 17700 Keele St, King, ON L7B 0G7 and is categorized here as a mini golf social venue.

For the experience itself, other on-site options mentioned publicly include driving range, food on-site, and bar service and published course details reference 18 holes.

For planning, the public profile notes wheelchair-accessibility features, free parking is listed, and the stored weekly schedule lists Wednesday as 7 a.m. - 9 p.m.. Hours, prices and packages can change, so the official or map links below are the final check before a visit.

Who this course may suit

  • Adult outings
  • Accessibility planning

Prices and admission

A concise current mini golf admission price was not available for RedCrest Golf Club at the latest review. Check the official website, map profile or phone before visiting.

Hours

Published weekly hours at the latest directory check
Monday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Tuesday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Wednesday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Thursday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Friday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Saturday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Sunday7 a.m. - 9 p.m.

Holiday, weather and seasonal hours can differ. Confirm the same-day schedule with the venue.

Public rating context

A public listing snapshot recorded a 4.2 rating from 376 reviews. That figure is contextual only and should be checked again on the source platform.

Sources and verification

Mini Golf Canada compares venue-controlled information with structured public business data. This profile distinguishes confirmed facts from planning guidance and does not claim a first-hand visit.

Directory source data was last checked on June 17, 2026. Venue details can change after that date.

More mini golf near King

Compare other directory listings in the same city or province.

RedCrest Golf Club planning questions

What kind of mini golf is available at RedCrest Golf Club?

The researched profile identifies an 18-hole mini golf layout in King, Ontario. Use the official and map links for any recent course changes.

How can I check current hours for RedCrest Golf Club?

Use the official website, public map profile or phone before travelling. Weekly hours on this page are a dated planning reference and can change for holidays, weather or the season.

How do I confirm admission for RedCrest Golf Club?

Check the venue's current ticket page or call directly. Mini Golf Canada omits unclear bundle prices and labels dated public amounts as reference prices.