Pineridge Driving Range

Pineridge Driving Range is a mini golf option in Welland, Ontario.

Researched by Mini Golf Canada Editorial TeamSource data checked June 16, 2026
4.5/5 public profile snapshot 68 ratings at source check Confirm current prices
Driving rangeFree parking4.5 Google rating68 Google reviews
Directory illustration of landscaped outdoor mini golf
Mini Golf Canada directory illustration of landscaped outdoor mini golf; not a photo of this venue. Images are reference material; confirm current conditions with the venue.

What to expect at Pineridge Driving Range

Pineridge Driving Range adds a mini golf option to the activity options in Welland, Ontario. The venue is located at 1732 Merrittville Hwy, Welland, ON L3B 5N5 and is categorized here as a golf facility that includes mini golf.

Other on-site options mentioned publicly include driving range.

For planning, free parking is listed, the stored weekly schedule lists Thursday as 8 a.m. - 8 p.m., and a direct phone contact is published for same-day questions. Hours, prices and packages can change, so the official or map links below are the final check before a visit.

Who this course may suit

The available public details do not identify a specific audience or package. Compare the course format, location and current venue information for your group.

Prices and admission

For an accurate total at Pineridge Driving Range, use the venue links or call ahead. The source material did not provide a clear, current mini golf-only admission price.

Hours

Published weekly hours at the latest directory check
Monday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Tuesday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Friday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Saturday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday8 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Holiday, weather and seasonal hours can differ. Confirm the same-day schedule with the venue.

Public rating context

At the latest data check, the public map profile showed 4.5 out of 5 from 68 reviews. Ratings change as new reviews are added, so use the map link for the current score and comments.

Sources and verification

Mini Golf Canada compares venue-controlled information with structured public business data. This profile distinguishes confirmed facts from planning guidance and does not claim a first-hand visit.

Directory source data was last checked on June 16, 2026. Venue details can change after that date.

More mini golf near Welland

Compare other directory listings in the same city or province.

Pineridge Driving Range planning questions

What kind of mini golf is available at Pineridge Driving Range?

The researched profile identifies a mini golf option in Welland, Ontario. Use the official and map links for any recent course changes.

How can I check current hours for Pineridge Driving Range?

Use the official website, public map profile or phone before travelling. Weekly hours on this page are a dated planning reference and can change for holidays, weather or the season.

How do I confirm admission for Pineridge Driving Range?

Check the venue's current ticket page or call directly. Mini Golf Canada omits unclear bundle prices and labels dated public amounts as reference prices.