Rock Chapel Golf Centre

Rock Chapel Golf Centre is 9-hole and 18-hole mini golf options in Dundas, Ontario.

Researched by Mini Golf Canada Editorial TeamSource data checked June 17, 2026
4.7/5 public profile snapshot 550 ratings at source check Confirm current prices
9 holes and 18 holesFamily-friendlyDriving rangeAccessibility featuresBooking available
Rock Chapel Golf Centre venue image in Dundas, Ontario
Image served from the venue's official website. Images are reference material; confirm current conditions with the venue.

What to expect at Rock Chapel Golf Centre

Rock Chapel Golf Centre adds 9-hole and 18-hole mini golf options to the activity options in Dundas, Ontario. The venue is located at 167 ON-5, Dundas, ON L9H 5E2 and is categorized here as a mini golf social venue.

The most useful distinguishing details are these: other on-site options mentioned publicly include driving range and published course details reference 9 holes and 18 holes.

Before setting out, note that booking or reservation information is available, the public profile notes wheelchair-accessibility features, and the stored weekly schedule lists Friday as 8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.. Use the source links on this page to verify same-day hours, admission and booking requirements.

Who this course may suit

  • Families
  • Accessibility planning

Prices and admission

For an accurate total at Rock Chapel Golf Centre, use the venue links or call ahead. The source material did not provide a clear, current mini golf-only admission price.

Hours

Published weekly hours at the latest directory check
Monday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Friday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Saturday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Sunday8 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Holiday, weather and seasonal hours can differ. Confirm the same-day schedule with the venue.

Public rating context

The dated public-profile snapshot was 4.7/5 across 550 reviews. Mini Golf Canada does not reproduce individual reviews; the linked profile has the newest feedback.

Sources and verification

Mini Golf Canada compares venue-controlled information with structured public business data. This profile distinguishes confirmed facts from planning guidance and does not claim a first-hand visit.

Directory source data was last checked on June 17, 2026. Venue details can change after that date.

More mini golf near Dundas

Compare other directory listings in the same city or province.

Rock Chapel Golf Centre planning questions

What kind of mini golf is available at Rock Chapel Golf Centre?

The researched profile identifies 9-hole and 18-hole mini golf options in Dundas, Ontario. Use the official and map links for any recent course changes.

How can I check current hours for Rock Chapel Golf Centre?

Use the official website, public map profile or phone before travelling. Weekly hours on this page are a dated planning reference and can change for holidays, weather or the season.

How do I confirm admission for Rock Chapel Golf Centre?

Check the venue's current ticket page or call directly. Mini Golf Canada omits unclear bundle prices and labels dated public amounts as reference prices.