Sudbury Kartways

Sudbury Kartways is a mini golf option in Greater Sudbury, Ontario.

Researched by Mini Golf Canada Editorial TeamSource data checked June 16, 2026
4.4/5 public profile snapshot 232 ratings at source check Confirm current prices
Family-friendlyBirthday partiesGroup outingsGo-kartsBatting cages
Directory illustration of landscaped outdoor mini golf
Mini Golf Canada directory illustration of landscaped outdoor mini golf; not a photo of this venue. Images are reference material; confirm current conditions with the venue.

What to expect at Sudbury Kartways

The Greater Sudbury directory entry for Sudbury Kartways covers a mini golf option at 842 Notre Dame Ave, Greater Sudbury, ON P3A 2T4. Public business information classifies the property as a golf facility that includes mini golf.

What separates this listing from a basic address entry is that other on-site options mentioned publicly include go-karts and batting cages.

For planning, the public profile notes wheelchair-accessibility features and a direct phone contact is published for same-day questions. Hours, prices and packages can change, so the official or map links below are the final check before a visit.

Who this course may suit

  • Families
  • Birthday parties
  • Groups
  • Accessibility planning

Prices and admission

For an accurate total at Sudbury Kartways, use the venue links or call ahead. The source material did not provide a clear, current mini golf-only admission price.

Hours

No reliable weekly schedule was available for Sudbury Kartways at the latest directory check. Use the official website, map profile or phone before travelling.

Public rating context

A public listing snapshot recorded a 4.4 rating from 232 reviews. That figure is contextual only and should be checked again on the source platform.

Sources and verification

Mini Golf Canada compares venue-controlled information with structured public business data. This profile distinguishes confirmed facts from planning guidance and does not claim a first-hand visit.

Directory source data was last checked on June 16, 2026. Venue details can change after that date.

More mini golf near Greater Sudbury

Compare other directory listings in the same city or province.

Sudbury Kartways planning questions

What kind of mini golf is available at Sudbury Kartways?

The researched profile identifies a mini golf option in Greater Sudbury, Ontario. Use the official and map links for any recent course changes.

How can I check current hours for Sudbury Kartways?

Use the official website, public map profile or phone before travelling. Weekly hours on this page are a dated planning reference and can change for holidays, weather or the season.

How do I confirm admission for Sudbury Kartways?

Check the venue's current ticket page or call directly. Mini Golf Canada omits unclear bundle prices and labels dated public amounts as reference prices.